RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sylvania Northview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sylvania, OH
5403 Silica Drive, Sylvania, Ohio, 43560, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Janelle Noe
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2019 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (5)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2018 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2018 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (6)
2018 - Nike Portland XC (7)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (12)
2017 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (7)
2017 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2017 - NXR Northwest Regional (2)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (13)
2017 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2016 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2016 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (9)
2016 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (5)
2016 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (5)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2016 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2015 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (7)
2012 - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Girls Division 1 Finish Video - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 11th 2012, 8:59pm
Comments
Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 3, 2012
National Trail Raceway, 2650 National Road Southwest, Hebron, OH, US, 43025
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
Womens 5k Division I XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
955
Crow, Jacquelyn
11
Lebanon
17:39.31
5:41.0
2
693
Noe, Janelle
12
Sylvania Northvi
17:40.88
5:41.5
1
3
949
Heffernan, Annie
10
St Ursula Academ
17:45.07
5:42.9
4
751
Wood, Lauren
12
Mason
17:52.35
5:45.2
2
5
950
Siler, Samantha
12
Sycamore
17:56.57
5:46.6
6
947
Seiler, Kristen
12
Colerain
18:05.13
5:49.3
7
769
Leiher, Sydney
12
Beavercreek
18:10.73
5:51.1
3
8
964
Gyurke, Erin
11
Clay (Oregon)
18:10.77
5:51.1
9
974
Haiss, Therese
12
Solon
18:13.55
5:52.0
10
706
Britton, Maddie
11
Bay
18:13.64
5:52.0
4
11
946
Kule, Corinne
12
Chardon
18:13.95
5:52.1
12
731
Bosworth, Rachel
11
Dublin Coffman
18:16.58
5:53.0
5
13
748
Murphy, Maegan
9
Mason
18:17.34
5:53.2
6
14
958
VanFossen, Abbie
10
Lakota East
18:19.62
5:54.0
15
719
Hoover, Lauren
12
Hilliard Davidso
18:21.08
5:54.4
7
16
971
Wallace, Leah
10
Reynoldsburg
18:24.28
5:55.5
17
747
Martin, Tori
12
Mason
18:30.57
5:57.5
8
18
957
Burrows, Kelly
12
Lakota East
18:31.17
5:57.7
19
691
Foster, Robin
12
Sylvania Northvi
18:32.59
5:58.1
9
20
980
Sandvik, Heather
10
Westerville Nort
18:33.34
5:58.4
21
687
Renuart, Melinda
11
Walsh Jesuit
18:37.15
5:59.6
10
22
761
Hollon, Lycia
12
Springboro
18:39.76
6:00.5
11
23
749
Schlimm, Emily
12
Mason
18:40.74
6:00.8
12
24
953
Murray, Kaylie
9
Roosevelt
18:40.90
6:00.8
25
679
Robinson, Kinsey
10
Mentor
18:41.28
6:00.9
13
26
746
Ford, Leah
9
Mason
18:41.75
6:01.1
14
27
671
Musser, Jody
12
Jackson (Massill
18:42.58
6:01.4
15
28
952
Lowry, Maryn
12
Walnut Hills
18:43.21
6:01.6
29
692
Masters, Abigail
12
Sylvania Northvi
18:46.43
6:02.6
16
30
764
Mahle, Rachael
12
Springboro
18:47.15
6:02.8
17
31
720
Onders, Jane
9
Hilliard Davidso
18:48.55
6:03.3
18
32
977
Camardo, Natalie
12
Strongsville
18:49.48
6:03.6
33
954
Zishka, Sammie
12
Lancaster
18:49.50
6:03.6
34
756
Studebaker, Lainey
9
Centerville
18:50.62
6:04.0
19
35
758
Zavakos, Rachel
12
Centerville
18:50.94
6:04.1
20
36
969
Eisenhauer, Kristen
12
Pickerington Nor
18:51.63
6:04.3
37
664
Sauers, Caroline
12
Hudson
18:53.68
6:04.9
21
38
710
DiFrancisco, Lauren
10
North Royalton
18:55.66
6:05.6
22
39
723
Saniel-Banrey, Lilly
10
Hilliard Davidso
18:55.87
6:05.6
23
40
978
Sherman, Stephanie
9
Notre Dame Acade
18:56.67
6:05.9
41
951
Frederick, Christine
11
Ursuline Academy
18:57.52
6:06.2
42
975
Sandridge, Geneva
10
Solon
18:57.55
6:06.2
43
972
Connelly, Madison
12
Rocky River
18:58.32
6:06.4
44
767
Beranek, D.C.
11
Beavercreek
18:58.88
6:06.6
24
45
725
Heuerman, Ann
9
Upper Arlington
18:59.05
6:06.7
25
46
737
Weber, Rachel
12
Dublin Coffman
18:59.18
6:06.7
26
47
707
Christel, Abby
9
Bay
18:59.84
6:06.9
27
48
963
Lautzenheise, Sydney
11
Hoover
19:00.24
6:07.0
49
942
Szivan, Alexis
10
Amherst Steele
19:00.41
6:07.1
50
962
Suarez, Camilla
10
New Albany
19:00.79
6:07.2
51
673
Taylor, Greta
9
Jackson (Massill
19:01.55
6:07.5
28
52
700
Pasadyn, Vanessa
9
Brunswick Senior
19:02.23
6:07.7
29
53
970
Wiles, Claire
10
Olentangy Libert
19:03.22
6:08.0
54
716
Vidacs, Natalie
12
North Royalton
19:03.85
6:08.2
30
55
754
Pantuso, Emily
11
Centerville
19:04.23
6:08.3
31
56
965
Hess, Haley
9
Clay (Oregon)
19:05.09
6:08.6
57
745
Oliver, Emily
12
Mason
19:05.75
6:08.8
32
58
976
Wise, Louiza
9
Solon
19:06.19
6:09.0
59
943
Duewel, Brooklyn
9
Ashland
19:06.51
6:09.1
60
688
Sinko, Moe
12
Walsh Jesuit
19:06.92
6:09.2
33
61
750
Steinbicker, Nicole
11
Mason
19:07.41
6:09.4
34
62
752
Harris, Meghan
11
Centerville
19:07.69
6:09.4
35
63
735
Qamar, Sana
9
Dublin Coffman
19:08.39
6:09.7
36
64
956
Hartzell, Hannah
12
Olentangy Orange
19:09.09
6:09.9
65
968
Monheim, Taylor
11
Perrysburg
19:09.26
6:09.9
66
755
Rintoul, Meredith
11
Centerville
19:09.29
6:10.0
37
67
727
Jaffe, Dorrian
11
Upper Arlington
19:11.17
6:10.6
38
68
766
Bailey, Hannah
12
Beavercreek
19:11.32
6:10.6
39
69
768
Hensley, Emma
10
Beavercreek
19:12.32
6:10.9
40
70
959
Rankin, Mackenzie
12
Louisville
19:13.17
6:11.2
71
973
Cullen, Erin
12
Shaker Heights
19:16.88
6:12.4
72
770
McGaha, Maureen
12
Beavercreek
19:18.61
6:13.0
41
73
702
Scott, Jenna
9
Brunswick Senior
19:21.20
6:13.8
42
74
695
Small, Mallory
10
Sylvania Northvi
19:21.21
6:13.8
43
75
765
Streetz, Kim
11
Springboro
19:23.35
6:14.5
44
76
944
Overholt, Lora
10
Teays Valley
19:24.75
6:14.9
77
961
VASARHELYI, LEAH
10
Nordonia
19:25.19
6:15.1
78
661
Hartline, Madi
12
Hudson
19:25.63
6:15.2
45
79
665
VanDyke, Madison
11
Hudson
19:26.75
6:15.6
46
80
662
Mcgregor, Kate
11
Hudson
19:27.10
6:15.7
47
81
760
Fletcher, Mallory
11
Springboro
19:27.68
6:15.9
48
82
677
Magro, Rosie
9
Mentor
19:29.49
6:16.5
49
83
966
Hess, Hannah
9
Clay (Oregon)
19:30.36
6:16.7
84
704
Bechtel, Hallie
11
Bay
19:30.78
6:16.9
50
85
757
Zavakos, Christine
12
Centerville
19:30.81
6:16.9
51
86
697
Horton, Tara
11
Brunswick Senior
19:32.33
6:17.4
52
87
698
LAPOLLA, EMILY
10
Brunswick Senior
19:33.83
6:17.9
53
88
672
Sirpilla, Olivia
9
Jackson (Massill
19:34.16
6:18.0
54
89
670
Kinney, Chase
12
Jackson (Massill
19:35.28
6:18.3
55
90
722
Saelens, Elsa
12
Hilliard Davidso
19:35.30
6:18.3
56
91
979
Sandvik, Haley
10
Westerville Nort
19:35.57
6:18.4
92
681
Woods, Ashlyn
12
Mentor
19:36.04
6:18.6
57
93
948
Hatch, Emma
11
Mother Of Mercy
19:41.85
6:20.4
94
772
Turner, Aurora
10
Beavercreek
19:44.17
6:21.2
58
95
743
Wedinger, Kimberly
12
Dublin Scioto
19:45.33
6:21.6
59
96
945
Lunne, Emma
12
Canfield
19:45.54
6:21.6
97
967
WOOSLEY, JOSIE
10
Watkins Memorial
19:46.23
6:21.8
98
667
Wolanske, Sarah
10
Hudson
19:46.31
6:21.9
60
99
733
Fries, Julia
11
Dublin Coffman
19:46.44
6:21.9
61
100
753
Kohls, Kelsey
10
Centerville
19:46.58
6:22.0
62
101
705
Bechtel, Olivia
9
Bay
19:49.72
6:23.0
63
102
739
Cronau, Jessica
12
Dublin Scioto
19:49.92
6:23.0
64
103
740
Groh, Rachel
12
Dublin Scioto
19:50.07
6:23.1
65
104
742
Robinson, Vanessa
10
Dublin Scioto
19:50.08
6:23.1
66
105
699
MEYER, HANNAH
10
Brunswick Senior
19:50.45
6:23.2
67
106
960
Rohwer, Becky
12
Brush
19:52.56
6:23.9
107
674
Williams, Madison
11
Jackson (Massill
19:52.74
6:23.9
68
108
676
Magro, Peggy
10
Mentor
19:52.83
6:24.0
69
109
724
Brewer, Megan
10
Upper Arlington
19:54.37
6:24.5
70
110
713
Kuzma, Isabella
9
North Royalton
19:55.13
6:24.7
71
111
701
PAVLICK, KATIE
10
Brunswick Senior
19:55.35
6:24.8
72
112
734
Lynch, Emily
11
Dublin Coffman
19:55.70
6:24.9
73
113
708
Russell, Hailey
9
Bay
19:57.27
6:25.4
74
114
669
Dillon, Emma
11
Jackson (Massill
19:58.33
6:25.7
75
115
718
Hildebran, Catherine
11
Hilliard Davidso
19:59.10
6:26.0
76
116
726
Heuerman, Sarah
11
Upper Arlington
19:59.11
6:26.0
77
117
686
Lenz, Abbey
9
Walsh Jesuit
19:59.57
6:26.1
78
118
741
Groh, Rebecca
10
Dublin Scioto
20:00.93
6:26.6
79
119
696
Ogorzaly, Becca
10
Brunswick Senior
20:01.35
6:26.7
80
120
730
Simko, Erin
10
Upper Arlington
20:05.04
6:27.9
81
121
668
Cornelius, Elena
9
Jackson (Massill
20:05.50
6:28.1
82
122
763
Koch, Kaylee
10
Springboro
20:06.82
6:28.5
83
123
709
Voiers, Maddie
10
Bay
20:09.29
6:29.3
84
124
666
Watson, Casey
11
Hudson
20:10.51
6:29.7
85
125
771
McGaha, Meg
12
Beavercreek
20:14.43
6:30.9
86
126
759
Case, Keaton
10
Springboro
20:17.05
6:31.8
87
127
715
Palmer, Ally
11
North Royalton
20:18.35
6:32.2
88
128
689
Audet, Rachel
11
Sylvania Northvi
20:19.71
6:32.6
89
129
728
Jeggle, Karla
11
Upper Arlington
20:19.99
6:32.7
90
130
680
Skledar, Carolyn
9
Mentor
20:21.50
6:33.2
91
131
683
Cerroni, Abbey
11
Walsh Jesuit
20:22.25
6:33.4
92
132
712
Herron, Atiyyah
12
North Royalton
20:23.59
6:33.9
93
133
703
Arko, Alyse
11
Bay
20:25.36
6:34.4
94
134
744
Wigand, Shayla
10
Dublin Scioto
20:27.79
6:35.2
95
135
732
Cassidy, Tess
12
Dublin Coffman
20:29.16
6:35.7
96
136
682
Brennan, Kelly
10
Walsh Jesuit
20:30.76
6:36.2
97
137
694
Pavain, Taryn
10
Sylvania Northvi
20:33.85
6:37.2
98
138
721
Ruff, Lindsey
10
Hilliard Davidso
20:35.26
6:37.6
99
139
714
Mori, Genna
12
North Royalton
20:36.93
6:38.2
100
140
736
Weber, Anna
10
Dublin Coffman
20:40.33
6:39.3
101
141
729
Seely, Kristen
10
Upper Arlington
20:48.11
6:41.8
102
142
738
Arellano, Ariel
10
Dublin Scioto
20:52.48
6:43.2
103
143
684
Heil, Katrina
9
Walsh Jesuit
20:57.34
6:44.7
104
144
711
Dzuroff, Kaityln
9
North Royalton
20:57.35
6:44.7
105
145
675
Hanson, Elise
9
Mentor
21:00.29
6:45.7
106
146
678
Meinen, Abby
12
Mentor
21:08.18
6:48.2
107
147
690
Crandall, Skylar
9
Sylvania Northvi
21:12.64
6:49.7
108
148
663
Erdman, Johnsey
12
Hudson
21:20.01
6:52.0
109
149
717
Haines, Jane
11
Hilliard Davidso
21:29.31
6:55.0
110
150
685
Karagiozis, Pamela
9
Walsh Jesuit
21:47.51
7:00.9
111
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Division 1 Finish Video - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State Cha
Boys Division II Finish Video - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State Ch
Boys Division III Finish Video - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State C
Girls Division 1 Finish Video - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State Ch
Girls Division II Finish Video - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State C
Girls Division III Finish Video - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ohio
#ohsaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
202 shares:
Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Bay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Village, Ohio
,
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sylvania Northview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sylvania, OH
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
12
2018
34
2017
34
2016
35
2015
7
2014
7
2013
10
2012
2
10
2011
3
2010
1
2009
2
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#ohio
#ohsaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!